To Blog or Not to Blog

Friday, November 04, 2005

Kevin Federline (Britney Spears Hubby) Song Lyrics

Ladies and Gents, Kevin Federline or K-Fed in the tabloids is now an aspiring rapper and some of his song lyrics have leaked out on the internet.

All I can say is "Wow"

"Back then they called me K. Fed/ But you can call me daddy instead ... Go ahead and say whatcha wanna/I'm gonna sell about 2 mil, oh, then I'm a goner ... I know y'all wish you was in my position/Cause I keep gettin' in situations that you wish you was in, cousin/ I'm not your brother, not your uncle, I'm daddy, dude."

"Steppin' in this game and y'all ain't got a clue/My prediction is that y'all gonna hate me and this style we create, straight 2008/But I know that you really can't wait, cuz people are always asking me when's the release date/Well maybe baby you can wait and see and until then all these Pavarottis followin' me/Getting anxious? Go take a peek/ I'm starrin' in your magazines now every day of the week ..."

If you would like to read the full article courtesy of MSN gossip section
http://entertainment.msn.com/music/hotgossipc

5 Comments:

At 11:31 AM, Blogger jb3ll3 said...

okay, is there a bigger loser than Kev?

 
At 4:12 PM, Blogger stebbijo said...

Hey Bre! Thanks for letting me know about that comment moderation thing -- it is fixed. I did not want that!

 
At 11:20 AM, Blogger stebbijo said...

Well this Friday's@Huckleberries is coming right along -- you will have to check in with jb3113 -- on it's development.

I am glad you have a good boss -- that is a biggee!

I think we should invite DFO as a guest speaker.

 
At 6:52 PM, Blogger jb3ll3 said...

Stebbijo, I am hereby making you in charge of the program. Bre will work with me on the location and other details of proper hosptality. YOU are entertainment and program. Doggies, aren't we gonna have fun???

 
At 1:19 PM, Blogger granati said...

that is a sad, sad, sad rap...

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

free html hit counter